복합모형을 이용한 점탄성지반의 지반-구조물 상관관계Hybrid Modelling of Soil-Structure System on Viscoelastic Soil Medium

본 논문에서는 점탄성지반의 지반-구조물 시스템을 해석하는 복합모형기법이 연구되었다. 복합모형은 지반-구조물 시스템을 구조물과 구조물주위의 반구형태의 지반으로 구성된 내부영역과 반구바깥부분의 외부영역으로 나누어 해석하는 방법으로서, 내부영역은 유한요소로 모형화하고 외부영역은 주파수 종속 임피던스로 나타낸다. 점탄성지반에 대한 외부영역 임피던스는 탄성지반에 대하여 구한 임피던스함수에 Hysteretic damping항을 더해주는 방법을 사용하였으며, 이에 대한 검증은 점탄성지반의 강체원형판에 대한 임피던스를 이론적인 값과 비교함으로써 수행되었다.예제해석은 대형굴뚝에 대하여 수행되었으며, 해석결과를 자주 사용되는 다른 방법에 의한 결과와 비교 검토하였다.

A hybrid modelling technique of a soil-structure system on viscoelastic soil medium is studied in this paper. The hybrid model consists of a near-field and a far-field with their common interface passing through the soil region at some distance from the base of the structure. It makes use of frequency-dependent impedances so as to represent the semi-infinite far-field.The far-field impedances are formulate including the radiation damping characteristics as well as the viscoelastic properties of the soil medium. The verification of the method has been carried out using a rigid circular plate on a viscoelastic half-space. The impedances obtained by the method are compared with the theoretical values.Example analyses have been performed for a tall chimney and the results have been compared with those obtained by other methods which are frequently used.

Keywords 복합모형; 점탄성지반; 지반-구조물 상관관계